OceanWaveBooks

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Unknown Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 unknown Across the Sierras in Winter - a Holiday Keepsake Edition of California History
California Historical Society 2001  Paperback Used-Like New Paperback 
Very Nice Condition ! very clean crisp tight copy, no marks or tears. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed  
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 unknown California History: The Magazine of The California Historical Society (Winter 1998/99) A Golden State: Mining and Economic Development in Gold Rush California
California Historical Society 1999 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Nice Condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks or tears, may have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. 
Price: 3.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Unknown FACTS ABOUT KOREA
KOREAN OVERSEAS INFORMATION SERVICE 1993  Paperback Used-Very Good Paperback 
Used-Very Good; Very Nice Condition ! very clean crisp tight copy, no marks or tears, may have some minor shelf wear. 1997 Edition!  
Price: 3.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Unknown HOLLYWOOD AND THE ACADEMY AWARDS
AWARD 1968  Paperback Used-Very Good Paperback 
Used-Very Good; Very Nice Condition ! very clean crisp tight copy, no marks or tears, may have some minor shelf wear. Softcover. Great pictures of past Academy Nominees.  
Price: 10.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Unknown Japan business Obstacles and Opportunities
McKinsek & Co. 1983  Hardcover Used-Very Good Hardcover 
Used-Very Good; Very Nice Condition ! very clean crisp tight copy, no marks or tears, may have some minor shelf wear . Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed.  
Price: 1.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Unknown PROCEEDINGS OF THE SOCIETY OF ANTIQUARIES OF SCOTLAND
NATIONAL MUSEUM OFANTIQUARIES OF SCOTLAND 1000  Hardcover Used-Very Good Hardcover 
Very Nice Condition! No dustjacket. Volume 136. 2006. Hardcover. Blue cloth cover, light rubbins. Inside Like New!  
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Unknown Ridin with Rip The Bros Club Guide to America
Paisano Publication 1992  Paperback Used-Very Good Paperback 
Used-Very Good; Very Nice Condition ! very clean crisp tight copy, no marks or tears, may have some minor shelf wear  
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Unknown Roger Williams Piano Interpretations No. 3
Robbins Music Corporation 1959  Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Cover rubbed with light edgewear. Cover slightly coming apart from spine. Inside v.good condition!  
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Unknown The Bon Appetit Kitchen Collection Volume II
Bon Appetit 1987 Paperback Used-Very Good 
Nice Condition ! clean crisp tight copy, no marks or tears, may have some minor shelf wear. Box with 4 books, Outdoor Cooking, Frozen Treats, Garden Salads & Light Soups.  
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Unknown on Abdbooksellers.com
Unknown on Archivescalifornia.com
Unknown on Artsolo.ca
Unknown on Artsolo.net
Unknown on Bibliotique.us
Unknown on Bookmarcsonline.com
Unknown on Booksandbirds.com
Unknown on Bookwebpages.com
Unknown on Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Unknown on Cardinalbooks.com
Unknown on Celadorbooks.com
Unknown on Cerebraldeli.com
Unknown on Chicagorare.com
Unknown on Classiceducation.net
Unknown on Colporteurbooks.com
Unknown on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Unknown on Crazy4bookz.com
Unknown on Deepend-collectible-books.com
Unknown on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Unknown on Eurolibros.com
Unknown on Eveleighbooks.com
Unknown on Goodwillbooks.com
Unknown on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Unknown on Jwilbooks.com
Unknown on Leonsbookstore.com
Unknown on Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Unknown on Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Unknown on Montclairbookcenter.com
Unknown on Nightheronbooks.com
Unknown on Njbonline.com
Unknown on Oldprintbooks.com
Unknown on Oncereadbooks.com
Unknown on Orphantreasures.com
Unknown on Portalesbooknook.com
Unknown on Read-em-again.com
Unknown on Rogercoybooks.com
Unknown on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Unknown on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Unknown on Tenbestbooks.com
Unknown on Theavocadopit.com
Unknown on Thebookbarn.net
Unknown on Thedustjacket.biz
Unknown on Twice-toldtales.com
Unknown on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Unknown on Zouchbooks.com

Home | Store Policies | FAQ | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to mwfindley@oceanwavebooks.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.